< Lupinus succulentus

   

Medicago lupulina >

Collar Lupine
Lupinus truncatus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: collared annual lupine, truncate leaf lupine, blunt leaved lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, disturbed shoulder margin, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus truncatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Lupinus succulentus

   

Medicago lupulina >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo