< Ammannia coccinea

   

Lythrum hyssopifolia >

California Loosestrife
Lythrum californicum


Family: Lythraceae (LOOSESTRIFE).
Other common names: common loosestrife, hierba del cancer.
Generic common name: LOOSESTRIFE.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Blue, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Lythrum californicum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Ammannia coccinea

   

Lythrum hyssopifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo