< Madia exigua

   

Madia sativa >

Sticky Madia
Madia gracilis


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: slender tarweed, Gumweed, grassy tarweed.
Generic common name: TARWEED.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, oak woodland, May 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Madia gracilis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Madia exigua

   

Madia sativa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo