< Rotala ramosior

   

Malva arborea >

Bush Mallow
Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus


Family: Malvaceae (MALLOW).
Other common names: chaparral mallow, Mendocino bushmallow, Santa Cruz Island bush mallow.
Generic common name: BUSH MALLOW.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Road shoulder, chaparral, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Rotala ramosior

   

Malva arborea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo