< Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus

   

Malva nicaeensis >

Tree Mallow *
Malva arborea

TJM1: Lavatera arborea.

Family: Malvaceae (MALLOW).
Other common names: bushmallow.
Generic common name: MALLOW.

Yerba Buena Road shoulder, March 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Annual, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Infrequent garden escapee.
Thumbnail Picture of Malva arborea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus

   

Malva nicaeensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo