< Malva nicaeensis

   

Malva pseudolavatera >

Cheeseweed *
Malva parviflora


Family: Malvaceae (MALLOW).
Other common names: cheeseweed mallow, little mallow.
Generic common name: MALLOW.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, March 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Malva parviflora

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Malva nicaeensis

   

Malva pseudolavatera >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo