< Malva pseudolavatera

   

Modiola caroliniana >

Alkali-mallow
Malvella leprosa


Family: Malvaceae (MALLOW).
Other common names: Whiteweed.
Generic common name: ALKALI-MALLOW, MALLOW.

Camarillo agricultural fields: waste areas throughout, Sept 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.

Note: has NOXIOUS WEED status.
Thumbnail Picture of Malvella leprosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Malva pseudolavatera

   

Modiola caroliniana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo