< Logfia gallica

   

Micropus californicus var. californicus >

Pineapple Weed *
Matricaria discoidea

TJM1: Chamomilla suaveolens.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: rayless chamomile, chamomile.
Generic common name: CHAMOMILE.

Circle X Ranch: Campgrounds, chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Matricaria discoidea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Logfia gallica

   

Micropus californicus var. californicus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo