< Lupinus truncatus

   

Medicago polymorpha >

Black Medick *
Medicago lupulina


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: yellow trefoil.
Generic common name: ALFALFA, BURCLOVER.

Disturbed areas, residential lawns, July 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Medicago lupulina

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Lupinus truncatus

   

Medicago polymorpha >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo