< Mentha piperita

   

Mentha pulegium >

American Cornmint
Mentha canadensis

TJM1: Mentha arvensis.

Family: Lamiaceae (MINT).
Other common names: Canadian mint, Japanese peppermint, wild mint.
Generic common name: MINT.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Mentha canadensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Mentha piperita

   

Mentha pulegium >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo