< Linanthus dianthiflorus

   

Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata >

Slender Phlox
Microsteris gracilis

TJM1: Phlox gracilis.

Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: microsteris, beggar's gilia, annual phlox.
Generic common name: PHLOX.

Triunfo Canyon Park: rocky slope, May 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Microsteris gracilis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Linanthus dianthiflorus

   

Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo