< Mimulus floribundus

   

Mimulus pilosus >

Creek Monkey Flower
Mimulus guttatus


Family: Phrymaceae (LOPSEED), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: common yellow monkeyflower, seep monkeyflower.
Generic common name: MONKEYFLOWER.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, riparian woodland, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Mimulus guttatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Mimulus floribundus

   

Mimulus pilosus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo