< Mentha spicata

   

Monardella hypoleuca ssp. hypoleuca >

Mustang Mint
Monardella breweri ssp. lanceolata

TJM1: Monardella lanceolata.

Family: Lamiaceae (MINT).
Other common names: Brewer's monardella.
Generic common name: MONARDELLA, BEE BALM.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Monardella breweri ssp. lanceolata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Mentha spicata

   

Monardella hypoleuca ssp. hypoleuca >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo