< Monardella breweri ssp. lanceolata

   

Salvia apiana >

Thickleaf Monardella
Monardella hypoleuca ssp. hypoleuca


Family: Lamiaceae (MINT).
Other common names: white leaf monardella.
Generic common name: MONARDELLA, BEE BALM.

Santa Ynez Canyon: Santa Ynez Canyon Trail, oak woodland, Aug 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Monardella hypoleuca ssp. hypoleuca

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Monardella breweri ssp. lanceolata

   

Salvia apiana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo