< Madia sativa

   

Packera breweri >

Monolopia
Monolopia lanceolata


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: common monolopia.
Generic common name: MONOLOPIA.

Paramount Ranch: Cornell Road shoulder, April 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Monolopia lanceolata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Madia sativa

   

Packera breweri >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo