< Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva

   

Ficus carica >

Water Blinks
Montia fontana


Family: Montiaceae (MINER'S LETTUCE), Portulacaceae (PURSLANE).
Other common names: annual water minerslettuce, water montia, water chickweed.
Generic common name: MINERSLETTUCE, WATER CHICKWEED.

Circle X Ranch: streamside, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Montia fontana

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva

   

Ficus carica >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo