< Melica imperfecta

   

Muhlenbergia microsperma >

Scratch Grass
Muhlenbergia asperifolia


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: alkali muhly.
Generic common name: MUHLY.

Malibu Creek streamside: riparian woodland, near Rindge dam, Oct 2009.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Muhlenbergia asperifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Melica imperfecta

   

Muhlenbergia microsperma >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo