< Muhlenbergia asperifolia

   

Muhlenbergia rigens >

Littleseed Muhly
Muhlenbergia microsperma


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: annual muhly.
Generic common name: MUHLY.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: burned chaparral, April 2006.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Muhlenbergia microsperma

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]







Lower floret













< Muhlenbergia asperifolia

   

Muhlenbergia rigens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo