< Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. capitatum

   

Samolus parviflorus >

Common Muilla
Muilla maritima


Family: Themidaceae (BRODIAEA), Liliaceae (LILY).
Other common names: sea muilla.
Generic common name: MUILLA.

Wildwood Park: coastal sage scrub, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Muilla maritima

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. capitatum

   

Samolus parviflorus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo