< Lobelia dunnii var. serrata

   

Triodanis biflora >

Nuttall's Nemacladus
Nemacladus ramosissimus


Family: Campanulaceae (BELLFLOWER).
Other common names: smallflower threadplant.
Generic common name: THREADPLANT.

Wildwood Park: Lynnmere Trail, coastal sage scrub, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Nemacladus ramosissimus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Lobelia dunnii var. serrata

   

Triodanis biflora >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo