< Nemophila menziesii var. menziesii

   

Pectocarya linearis ssp. ferocula >

Meadow Nemophila
Nemophila pedunculata


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: littlefoot nemophila.
Generic common name: BABY BLUE EYES.

Triunfo Canyon Park: chaparral, March 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Nemophila pedunculata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Nemophila menziesii var. menziesii

   

Pectocarya linearis ssp. ferocula >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo