< Linaria maroccana

   

Penstemon centranthifolius >

Blue Toadflax
Nuttallanthus texanus

TJM1: Linaria canadensis.

Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: toadflax.
Generic common name: TOADFLAX.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: China Flat Trail, burned chaparral, March 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Nuttallanthus texanus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Linaria maroccana

   

Penstemon centranthifolius >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo