< Oenothera rosea

   

Oenothera speciosa >

Wavy-leaved Gaura *
Oenothera sinuosa

TJM1: Gaura sinuata.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: wavyleaf beeblossom, Red River gaura, sinuate-leaved gaura.
Generic common name: EVENING PRIMROSE.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Oenothera sinuosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Oenothera rosea

   

Oenothera speciosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo