< Oenothera sinuosa

   

Oenothera suffrutescens >

Mexican Evening Primrose *
Oenothera speciosa


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: pinkladies.
Generic common name: EVENING PRIMROSE.

Westlake Road shoulder: riparian woodland, June 2007.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Oenothera speciosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Oenothera sinuosa

   

Oenothera suffrutescens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo