< Orobanche uniflora

   

Pedicularis densiflora >

Hillside Broomrape
Orobanche vallicola


Family: Orobanchaceae (BROOMRAPE).
Other common names: valley broom rape.
Generic common name: BROOM-RAPE.

Circle X Ranch: oak woodland, August 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Orobanche vallicola

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Orobanche uniflora

   

Pedicularis densiflora >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo