< Pedicularis densiflora

   

Oxalis corniculata >

Oxalis
Oxalis californica

TJM1: Oxalis albicans ssp. californica.

Family: Oxalidaceae (OXALIS).
Other common names: California woodsorrel.
Generic common name: WOODSORREL, OXALIS.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, chaparral, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Oxalis californica

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Pedicularis densiflora

   

Oxalis corniculata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo