< Oxalis pes-caprae

   

Paeonia californica >

Rose Oxalis *
Oxalis rubra


Family: Oxalidaceae (OXALIS).
Other common names: windowbox woodsorrel, red oxalis.
Generic common name: WOODSORREL, OXALIS.

Soka University: May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Cultivar occasionally escaped near landscaping.
Thumbnail Picture of Oxalis rubra

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]







< Oxalis pes-caprae

   

Paeonia californica >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo