< Paspalum dilatatum

   

Paspalum vaginatum >

Knot Grass *
Paspalum distichum


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: thompsongrass.
Generic common name: CROWNGRASS.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Paspalum distichum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Paspalum dilatatum

   

Paspalum vaginatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo