< Minuartia douglasii

   

Polycarpon depressum >

Hairypink *
Petrorhagia dubia


Family: Caryophyllaceae (PINK, CARNATION).
Other common names: pink grass, wilding pink.
Generic common name: PINK.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Albertson Motorway road margin, May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Petrorhagia dubia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Minuartia douglasii

   

Polycarpon depressum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo