< Pectocarya penicillata

   

Phacelia cicutaria var. hispida >

Yellow-throated Phacelia
Phacelia brachyloba


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: shortlobe phacelia.
Generic common name: PHACELIA.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, May 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Phacelia brachyloba

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Pectocarya penicillata

   

Phacelia cicutaria var. hispida >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo