< Phacelia grandiflora

   

Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata >

Hubby’s Phacelia
Phacelia hubbyi

TJM1: Phacelia cicutaria var. hubbyi.

Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: caterpillar phacelia.
Generic common name: PHACELIA.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Cheeseboro Ridge Trail, valley grassland, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 4.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Phacelia hubbyi

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Phacelia grandiflora

   

Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo