< Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata

   

Phacelia parryi >

California Bells
Phacelia minor


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: California bluebell, wild Canterbury bells.
Generic common name: PHACELIA.

Thousand Oaks: disturbed oak woodland, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Phacelia minor

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata

   

Phacelia parryi >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo