< Pennisetum villosum

   

Phalaris canariensis >

Harding Grass *
Phalaris aquatica


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: bulbous canarygrass.
Generic common name: CANARYGRASS.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Wendy Trail, disturbed grassland, June 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Phalaris aquatica

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Pennisetum villosum

   

Phalaris canariensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo