< Phyla lanceolata

   

Verbena bracteata >

Garden Lippia
Phyla nodiflora


Family: Verbenaceae (VERVAIN).
Other common names: turkey tangle fogfruit, lippia.
Generic common name: FOGFRUIT.

Lake Sherwood: grassy lawn near shoreline: Sept 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.

May be non-native.
Thumbnail Picture of Phyla nodiflora

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Phyla lanceolata

   

Verbena bracteata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo