< Parkinsonia aculeata

   

Robinia pseudoacacia >

Chaparral Pea
Pickeringia montana var. montana


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Montana chaparral pea.
Generic common name: CHAPARRAL PEA.

Backbone Trail between Trippet Ranch and Will Rogers State Parks: chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Pickeringia montana var. montana

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Parkinsonia aculeata

   

Robinia pseudoacacia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo