< Plagiobothrys acanthocarpus

   

Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens >

Valley Popcorn Flower
Plagiobothrys canescens


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: grey popcorn flower.
Generic common name: POPCORNFLOWER.

Malibu Creek State Park: Deerleg Trail, grassland, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Plagiobothrys canescens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Plagiobothrys acanthocarpus

   

Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo