< Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens

   

Plagiobothrys nothofulvus >

San Diego Popcorn Flower
Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: graceful popcorn flower, Cooper's popcorn flower.
Generic common name: POPCORNFLOWER.

Wildwood Park: Stagecoach Bluff Trail, thin-soiled open ground, Feb 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens

   

Plagiobothrys nothofulvus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo