< Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis

   

Wigandia urens var. caracasana >

Popcorn Flower
Plagiobothrys nothofulvus


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: rusty popcornflower, rusty haired popcorn flower.
Generic common name: POPCORNFLOWER.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Plagiobothrys nothofulvus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis

   

Wigandia urens var. caracasana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo