< Plantago elongata

   

Plantago lanceolata >

California Plantain
Plantago erecta


Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN).
Other common names: dotseed plantain, foothill plantain.
Generic common name: PLANTAIN.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Plantago erecta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Plantago elongata

   

Plantago lanceolata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo