< Poa bulbosa ssp. vivipara

   

Poa secunda >

Fowl Bluegrass *
Poa palustris


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: fowl meadow grass.
Generic common name: BLUEGRASS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Poa palustris

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Poa bulbosa ssp. vivipara

   

Poa secunda >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo