< Poa palustris

   

Polypogon interruptus >

Sandberg Bluegrass
Poa secunda

ANF: Poa secunda ssp. secunda.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: one-sided blue grass, pine bluegrass, pacific blue grass.
Generic common name: BLUEGRASS.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: burned chaparral, April 2006.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Poa secunda

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Poa palustris

   

Polypogon interruptus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo