< Polycarpon depressum

   

Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis >

Four-leaved Polycarp *
Polycarpon tetraphyllum var. tetraphyllum

TJM1: Polycarpon tetraphyllum.
FNA: Polycarpon tetraphyllum ssp. tetraphyllum.

Family: Caryophyllaceae (PINK, CARNATION).
Other common names: four-leaved all seed, fourleaf manyseed.
Generic common name: POLYCARP, MANYSEED.

Thousand Oaks: sidewalk cracks, July 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Polycarpon tetraphyllum var. tetraphyllum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Polycarpon depressum

   

Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo