< Poa secunda

   

Polypogon monspeliensis >

Ditch Beardgrass *
Polypogon interruptus


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: ditch rabbitsfoot grass.
Generic common name: BEARD GRASS, RABBITSFOOT GRASS.

Leo Carrillo State Park: permanent wet seep just above the beach, May 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Polypogon interruptus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Poa secunda

   

Polypogon monspeliensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo