< Potentilla anglica

   

Prunus ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia >

Garden Burnet *
Poterium sanguisorba


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: small burnet.
Generic common name: BURNET.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Poterium sanguisorba

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Potentilla anglica

   

Prunus ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo