< Pseudognaphalium californicum

   

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum >

Sonora Everlasting
Pseudognaphalium leucocephalum

TJM1: Gnaphalium leucocephalum.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: white rabbit-tobacco.
Generic common name: CUDWEED, EVERLASTING.

Sandbar near the creek's banks, Oct 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Pseudognaphalium leucocephalum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Pseudognaphalium californicum

   

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo