< Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum

   

Pseudognaphalium ramosissimum >

Felt-leaf Everlasting
Pseudognaphalium microcephalum

TJM1: Gnaphalium canescens ssp. microcephalum.
TJM2: Pseudognaphalium microcephalum.
Other scientific names: Gnaphalium microcephalum.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: white everlasting.
Generic common name: CUDWEED, EVERLASTING.

Arroyo Sequit: Arroyo Sequit Loop Trail, valley grassland, Sept 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Pseudognaphalium microcephalum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum

   

Pseudognaphalium ramosissimum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo