< Raphanus raphanistrum

   

Rorippa curvisiliqua >

Wild Radish *
Raphanus sativus


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: cultivated radish, jointed charlock.
Generic common name: WILD RADISH, RADISH.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Red, Medium, Large, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Raphanus sativus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]







Significant color variations









< Raphanus raphanistrum

   

Rorippa curvisiliqua >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo