< Pyracantha angustifolia

   

Rubus armeniacus >

California Wild Rose
Rosa californica


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: California rose.
Generic common name: ROSE.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Rosa californica

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Pyracantha angustifolia

   

Rubus armeniacus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo