< Rumex californicus

   

Rumex crispus >

Sharp Dock *
Rumex conglomeratus


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: clustered dock, green dock.
Generic common name: DOCK.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, June 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rumex conglomeratus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Rumex californicus

   

Rumex crispus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo