< Rumex conglomeratus

   

Rumex kerneri >

Curly Dock *
Rumex crispus


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: curly leaved dock.
Generic common name: DOCK.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Trail, valley grassland, April 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rumex crispus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Rumex conglomeratus

   

Rumex kerneri >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo